Accommodation(Hotel/Resort/Dharamsala)

A holiday cannot be thought of without a proper accomodation which means good hotels with good facilities. Belagavi offers excellent hotel facilities at very reasonable rates which make it very economical and attractive for a family holiday. Let us see some important Hotels, Restaurants and Lodges in and around Belagavi.

Hotel and Lodges
S.No Name of the Hotel Address Phone Number
1. Adarsh Palace College Road, Belagavi 2435777
2. Atithi Lodging and Boarding Near Kolhapur Cross, Belagavi 2476764
3. Arihant Lodging and Boarding P.B.Road, Kolhapur Cross, Belagavi 2471326
4. Arvind Lodge Near Laxmi Mandir, Basvan Galli, Belagavi 2460256
5. Hotel Anupam Shivaji Road, Belagavi 2422834
6. Hotel Mayura Malaprabha Ashok Nagar, P.B Road, Belagavi 2470781
7. Hotel Pavan College Road, Belagavi 2426424
8. Hotel Keerthi Near R.T.O, Belagavi 2466999
9. Hotel Sanman Deluxe College Road, Belagavi 2430777
10. Hotel Brindavan Maruti Galli, Belagavi 2421777
11. Hotel Satkar Maruti Galli, Belagavi 2462299
12. Hotel Milan Club Road, Belagavi 2423535
13. Hotel Appolo Opp.CBT, Belagavi 2425745
14. Hotel Hanuman P.B Road, Nehru Nagar, Belagavi 2471111
15. Hotel Sankam Residency Airport Road, Gandhinagar, Belagavi 2455838
16. Hotel Sukhsagar P.B Road Nehru Nagar, Belagavi 2473311
17. Pai Lodge Opp.CBT, Belagavi 2426877
18. Hotel Vandana Palace Kanakadas Circle Road, Gandhinagar, Belagavi 2455285
19. Hotel Ramdev International P.B Road Nehru Nagar, Belagavi 2470132
20. Hotel Suvarna Mahalaxmi Chikodi 620235
21. Hotel Poornima Gokak 325337
22. Hotel Prashant Deluxe Gokak 326314
23. Hotel Rajdhani Hukkeri 374151
24. Hotel Sujata Deluxe

Hospet Ggalli, Gokak

325277
25. Hotel Pratiksha Bailhongal 786097
26. Hotel Eefa Belagavi 0831-2498777

 

Hotel and Restaurants
S.No Name of the Hotel Address Phone Number
1. Arihant Dining Hall P.B Road, Kolhapur Cross, Belagavi 2471235
2. Cairo Dusk Aditya Arcade, Nehru Nagar, Belagavi 2471001
3. Caspian Restaurant Opp. Shaikh Medical College, Nehru Nagar, Belagavi 2474001
4. Garden Gate (Family Bar and Restaurant) Shivaji Road, Belagavi 2421328
5. Hotel Panchamrut Congress Road, Tilakwadi, Belagavi 2425193
6. Hotel Banjara Station Road, Belagavi 2468563
7. Hotel Priyanka Palace P.B Road, near Kolhapur circle, Belagavi 2473326
8. Pai Restaurant College Road, Belagavi 2426099
9. Shetty Snacks Opp. Kapeel Theatre, Belagavi 2435831
10. Hotel Peshwai(Executive Garden Restaurant) Khanapur Road, Belagavi 9844090511
11. Suruchi Dining Hall Samadevi Galli, Belagavi 2436106
12. Vandana Bar Belagavi 2468483
13. Hotel New Niyaz (non-veg) P.B Road, Belagavi 2467550
14. Krupa Bar and Restaurant Athani 651320
15. Bombay Restaurant Main Road, Athani 651217
16. Keerthi Boarding and Peg Bar Gokak 386304
17. Sujata Group of Hotels Gokak 325277
18. Hotel Amantran Bailhongal 723023
19. Panchavati Restaurant P.B Road Nehru Nagar, Belagavi 2471585